GREAT LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
04/17/2030
 
CATCHERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Toronto Maples Jacques Allemand 1st Bob Baker 6th(tied) 1st
Detroit Thunderbirds Rodrigo Vela 2nd François Colle 3rd 2nd
Duluth Sea Gulls Truman Good 3rd Salomé Roxas 10th 3rd
Toledo Neptunes Luca Carlier 4th Pierre Da Silva 5th 5th
Chicago Architects Júlio León 5th Doug Hansen 2nd 4th
Kingston Comets Ed Hodgson 6th Cody Visser 6th(tied) 7th
Windsor Vigilantes Mathieu Jan 7th Jamel Langlois 1st 6th
Thunder Bay Caribou Roberto Da Silva 8th Brendan Odom 9th 9th
Owen Sound Waveriders Charlie Grosjean 9th Sergio Martínez 8th 8th
Milwaukee Eagles Sakutaro Suzuki 10th Pedro Valentín 12th 11th
Traverse City Bears Jean-Marie Lenoir 11th Emmett Penn 4th 10th
Hamilton Mounties Brian Higgins 12th Guy Laurent 11th 12th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Owen Sound Waveriders Wilbert Legrow 1st Devlyn Dias 1st 1st
Duluth Sea Gulls David Mowry 2nd 12th 12th
Toledo Neptunes Jesús Sánchez 3rd Jack Allain 11th 9th
Toronto Maples Serge Thibault 4th António Martínez 2nd 2nd
Thunder Bay Caribou Kung Wie 5th Charles Reed 7th 3rd
Hamilton Mounties Marcus Tait 6th Glenn Martin 10th 11th
Milwaukee Eagles Harry Norman 7th Jim Leonard 6th 4th
Traverse City Bears Lawrence Bryant 8th Hunter González 3rd 5th
Chicago Architects Jason Brown 9th Takeo Sugiura 5th 6th
Kingston Comets Clifton Moore 10th Brandon Mitchell 4th 7th
Windsor Vigilantes Fred Albert 11th Pat Shaw 8th 8th
Detroit Thunderbirds Ernesto Rodríguez 12th William Graham 9th 10th
SECOND BASEMEN
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Duluth Sea Gulls Harvey Ormon 1st Ahmed Fabre 4th 1st
Detroit Thunderbirds Andy Blatchford 2nd Juan Paz 11th(tied) 3rd
Thunder Bay Caribou David Frederick 3rd Shawn Díaz 5th 2nd
Traverse City Bears Bob Wroth 4th Larry Leighton 8th 4th
Toronto Maples Bob Tippett 5th Bill Lucas 9th 5th
Owen Sound Waveriders Isaac Gunther 6th Bill Cull 6th 7th
Windsor Vigilantes Randy Leslie 7th Sean Peters 3rd 6th
Hamilton Mounties Matt Smith 8th Mark Hackwell 10th 10th
Chicago Architects Andy Metcalf 9th Mark March 1st 8th
Toledo Neptunes Craig Raymond 10th Jonathan MacDonald 7th 9th
Kingston Comets Mike Lambert 11th Pat Martin 11th(tied) 11th
Milwaukee Eagles 12th Graham McDermid 2nd 12th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Toronto Maples Nelson Wooten 1st John McIlmoyle 10th 1st
Milwaukee Eagles Cédric Viard 2nd Mike Miller 6th 2nd(tied)
Windsor Vigilantes Craig Scott 3rd Art Kern 3rd(tied) 2nd(tied)
Duluth Sea Gulls Dan Thorne 4th Luke Henderson 9th 4th
Toledo Neptunes Nabhan Ubadah 5th Bob Burden 8th 5th
Thunder Bay Caribou Ray Blue 6th Alfonso Ortíz 7th 6th
Chicago Architects Michael Whittier 7th Rick Nesbitt 3rd(tied) 7th
Kingston Comets Robbie Boyle 8th Ron Wilton 12th 12th
Hamilton Mounties Carl Hopkins 9th Bruce Hicks 5th 9th
Owen Sound Waveriders Jordan Cannell 10th Javier Crespo 1st 8th
Traverse City Bears Jack Steward 11th Pat Webb 11th 10th
Detroit Thunderbirds Jim Ramos 12th Aaron Bennett 2nd 11th
SHORTSTOPS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Duluth Sea Gulls Juan Ibarra 1st Todd Haynes 11th 1st
Owen Sound Waveriders Wilbert Moore 2nd Alex Delattre 7th 2nd
Toledo Neptunes Jorge Azpera 3rd Paco Árias 8th 4th
Thunder Bay Caribou Nick Little 4th Nick Little 9th 6th
Toronto Maples Ken Jamieson 5th Ken Jamieson 6th 5th
Hamilton Mounties Dave Nicolson 6th Ramón Jiménez 12th 11th
Kingston Comets Keith Bernard 7th (tied) Jesús Medina 1st 3rd
Windsor Vigilantes Ramón López 7th (tied) Matt Keller 4th 7th
Traverse City Bears Marc Laundsen 9th Steven McRaith 3rd 8th
Chicago Architects Woody Brooks 10th Daniel Huffman 10th 10th
Milwaukee Eagles Jonah Chandler 11th Danny Brisebois 2nd 9th
Detroit Thunderbirds Chris Clark 12th Guonçallo Barreiros 5th 12th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Hamilton Mounties Vic Whimster 1st Claude Schwartz 3rd 1st
Chicago Architects Philippe Janin 2nd Truman Dares 4th(tied) 2nd
Kingston Comets John Davis 3rd Edgar Delgado 4th(tied) 3rd
Toronto Maples Ollie Munroe 4th José Ibarra 1st 4th
Toledo Neptunes Mauro Espinoza 5th 10th(tied) 10th
Owen Sound Waveriders Reid Henderson 6th 10th(tied) 11th
Thunder Bay Caribou Jorge Luna 7th Yoni Arnaud 4th(tied) 5th
Windsor Vigilantes Jonathan Tate 8th Bill Poirier 9th 9th
Milwaukee Eagles Bruce Kung 9th Sabri Roger 4th(tied) 6th
Traverse City Bears Jérémie Payen 10th 10th(tied) 12th
Duluth Sea Gulls Nick Armand 11th Stefan Herrmann 4th(tied) 7th
Detroit Thunderbirds Jesse Gardner 12th Manuel Salazar 2nd 8th
CENTER FIELDERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Toronto Maples Clyde Benson 1st Daniel Rivera 8th 1st
Thunder Bay Caribou James Kane 2nd Milo Caldwell 5th 2nd
Chicago Architects Francis Boggs 3rd Cody Conboy 11th 5th
Kingston Comets Bill Bungay 4th David Norris 3rd 4th
Owen Sound Waveriders Rhett Long 5th Mathew Smith 1st 3rd
Toledo Neptunes António Alonzo 6th Jeremy Davis 4th 6th
Detroit Thunderbirds Harmon Renaud 7th Héctor Blanco 6th 7th
Windsor Vigilantes Alexandre Huard 8th Cliff Arnold 2nd 8th
Traverse City Bears Iván Cardona 9th Pedro Morales 9th(tied) 9th
Milwaukee Eagles Matt Miles 10th Marc Boone 7th 10th
Duluth Sea Gulls Tyrone Schneider 11th Trey Lakosil 9th(tied) 11th
Hamilton Mounties Alfredo Juárez 12th Eric Orr 12th 12th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Duluth Sea Gulls Bob Pichon 1st Leonard Stewart 2nd 1st
Toronto Maples Whip Charles 2nd Alex Ward 12th 8th
Thunder Bay Caribou Roberto Nieto 3rd Corey Smith 9th(tied) 4th
Hamilton Mounties Bartold Swaneveld 4th Sergio De Jesús 7th(tied) 3rd
Toledo Neptunes Michael Morgan 5th Philippe Maury 1st 2nd
Kingston Comets Phil Joyner 6th Thierry Picot 3rd 5th
Windsor Vigilantes Jim Riordan 7th Jim Riordan 7th(tied) 7th
Milwaukee Eagles Charley Beals 8th Earl Stretton 5th 6th
Traverse City Bears Luther Hall 9th Lionel Barbier 9th(tied) 9th
Owen Sound Waveriders George English 10th Nick Foster 9th(tied) 10th
Detroit Thunderbirds Bill Lloyd 11th Leonard Adams 4th 11th
Chicago Architects 12th Orlando Gutiérrez Jr. 6th 12th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Toledo Neptunes Derril Dougherty 1st António Méndez 7th 5th
Duluth Sea Gulls Jorge Valdéz 2nd Guillaume Potier 10th 7th
Thunder Bay Caribou Adrian Eacott 3rd 11th(tied) 10th
Chicago Architects Cal Bolden 4th Jeff Michaud 4th 3rd
Toronto Maples Collin Miller 5th Jorge Aguilar 1st 1st
Owen Sound Waveriders Joe Clayton 6th Ramón Sandoval 9th 9th
Milwaukee Eagles Ronnie Taylor 7th José Manuel 8th 11th
Windsor Vigilantes Glenn Stewart 8th Silas Osborne 2nd(tied) 2nd
Hamilton Mounties Fred Cannon 9th Harris Wilson 5th(tied) 6th
Detroit Thunderbirds António Gómez 10th Carlos Rubido 2nd(tied) 4th
Kingston Comets Júlio Luján 11th 11th(tied) 12th
Traverse City Bears Sébastien Chapuis 12th Marcus Chambers 5th(tied) 8th
RELIEVERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Toledo Neptunes Wayne Ducker 1st Paul Tann 7th 1st
Owen Sound Waveriders Éloi Bernard 2nd Dale Peters 2nd 2nd
Chicago Architects Lu-shan Ying 3rd Philippe Prunier 8th 3rd
Kingston Comets Manuel Benítez 4th Jake Hiscock 4th 4th
Hamilton Mounties Daryl Ford 5th David O'Neil 6th 5th
Detroit Thunderbirds Gérard Baudouin 6th Cisco Salazar 9th(tied) 8th
Toronto Maples Pat Bailey 7th Xavier Costa 1st 6th
Thunder Bay Caribou Steve Foster 8th Nicolas Séguin 3rd 7th
Traverse City Bears Len Mathias 9th Rick Upton 9th(tied) 9th
Duluth Sea Gulls Sam Sharp 10th Shannon Freake 9th(tied) 10th
Milwaukee Eagles Stephen Hubbard 11th Zg Ghali 5th 11th
Windsor Vigilantes Larry Huggins 12th Craig Peterson 12th 12th
CLOSERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Traverse City Bears Walt Bond 1st Dimitri Leblond 5th(tied) 1st
Kingston Comets Ken Lau 2nd Jake Hiscock 2nd 2nd
Toledo Neptunes Wayne Ducker 3rd Paul Tann 3rd 3rd
Owen Sound Waveriders Éloi Bernard 4th António Anoyo 11th 11th
Toronto Maples George Rumbolt 5th Xavier Costa 1st 4th
Chicago Architects Lu-shan Ying 6th Chris Clarke 10th 10th
Detroit Thunderbirds John Cline 7th Rick Nolan 12th 12th
Thunder Bay Caribou Willie Wonham 8th Kyle Wolfe 5th(tied) 5th
Hamilton Mounties Daryl Ford 9th Jordan McConnell 5th(tied) 7th
Windsor Vigilantes Larry Huggins 10th Craig Peterson 5th(tied) 8th
Milwaukee Eagles Don Hardy 11th Joseph Girard 5th(tied) 9th
Duluth Sea Gulls Steve Mathis 12th Shannon Freake 4th 6th
Friday, September 13th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.6 Build 54